Tiger Sports

Cowley College
homeMen's SportsWomen's Sports Tiger Sports News Schedules Facilities Tiger Booster Club Spirit Squad Danceline Staff Foster Parents Athletic Training Ambassadors Student Athletics Student Athletics Student Athlete of the Month Former Athletes Hall of Fame Store Camps Ed Regulations NJCAA KJCCC College Web Site
Facebook
twitter

To view schedules for individual sports, click on the links below.

 

2014-2015 Schedule

September 12, 2014

  • Baseball Exhibition at Wichita State University Tourney, 3:30/7 p.m.
  • Tennis Teams at Seminole State Quad Meet, Shawnee, OK, 3 p.m.
  • Women/Men’s Soccer at Johnson County, Overland Park, 2/4 p.m.

September 13, 2014

  • Softball Exhibition at Cloud county Tournament, Concordia, KS, 10:45 a.m./2:15 p.m./4 p.m.
  • Tennis Teams at Seminole State Quad Meet, Shawnee, OK, 10 a.m./2 p.m.

September 15, 2014

  • Volleyball Hosts Longview, 6 p.m.

September 16, 2014

  • Baseball Exhibition at Seminole State, Seminole, OK, 3 p.m.

September 17, 2014

  • Softball Exhibition at Southwestern College, Winfield, KS, 4/6 p.m.
  • Volleyball at Labette, 6:30 p.m.
  • Women/Men’s Soccer Host Dodge City, 5/7 p.m.

September 18, 2014

  • Baseball Hosts Exhibition vs. NOC-Tonkawa, 3 p.m.

September 19, 2014

  • Tennis Teams at Oklahoma City Collegiate Open, Oklahoma City Tennis Center, 9 a.m.

September 20, 2014

  • Cross Country Teams at Missouri Southern Stampede, Joplin, MO, 8-9 a.m.
  • Tennis Teams at Oklahoma City Collegiate Open, Oklahoma City Tennis Center, 9 a.m.
  • Softball Exhibition at Bethany College, Lindsborg, KS, 10:45 a.m./12:30 p.m./4 p.m.
  • Women/Men’s Soccer at Neosho County, Chanute, 2/4 p.m.

September 21, 2014

  • Softball Hosts Scrimmage vs. Renegades Travel Team, 1/3 p.m.

September 23, 2014

  • Baseball Exhibition at Eastern Oklahoma, Vinita, OK, 3 p.m.
  • Women’s Soccer at Northern Oklahoma College, Tonkawa, OK, 5 p.m.

September 24, 2014

  • Volleyball at Neosho County, Chanute, KS, 6:30 p.m.

September 25, 2014

  • Baseball Hosts Exhibition vs. Pratt, 3 p.m.
  • Women/Men’s Soccer Host Coffeyville, 5/7 p.m.

September 26, 2014

  • Tennis Teams at USTA/ITA Regional Championships, Oklahoma City Tennis Center, 9 a.m.
  • Men's Soccer at Allen, Iola, KS 4 p.m.
  • Volleyball at Johnson County Tourney vs. Colby, Overland Park, KS, 3 p.m.
  • Volleyball at Johnson County Tourney vs. North Platte, Overland Park, KS, 5 p.m.

September 27, 2014

  • Volleyball at Johnson County Tourney vs. Iowa Western, Overland Park, KS, 9 a.m.
  • Volleyball at Johnson County Tourney vs. Central NE, Overland Park, KS, 11 a.m.
  • Softball Exhibition at Kansas Wesleyan University Roundrobin, Salina, KS, TBA
  • Cross Country Teams at OSU Cowboy Jamboree, Stillwater, OK, 8/8:35 a.m.
  • Tennis Teams at USTA/ITA Regional Championships, Oklahoma City Tennis Center, 9 a.m.

September 29, 2014

  • Volleyball Hosts Barton, 6:30 p.m.

September 30, 2014

  • Baseball Hosts Exhibition vs. Independence, 2 p.m.
  • Women/Men’s Soccer at Kansas City, 6/8 p.m.
  • Softball Hosts Exhibition vs. Southwestern College, Arkansas City, KS, 3/5 p.m.

October 1, 2014

  • Volleyball Hosts Kansas City, 6:30 p.m.

October 3, 2014

  • Volleyball at Tyler Tournament vs. Temple, 10 a.m.
  • Volleyball at Tyler Tournament vs. Blinn, 2 p.m.
  • Baseball Exhibition at Oklahoma City Tournament, Edmond, OK, TBA

October 4, 2014

  • Volleyball at Tyler Tournament vs. MO West Plains, 9 a.m.
  • Volleyball at Tyler Tournament vs. Tyler, 11 a.m.
  • Softball Exhibition vs. Wichita State/Baker, Wichita, KS, 1/5 p.m.
  • Women’s Soccer at Hutchinson, 3 p.m.

October 5, 2014

  • High School Baseball Showcase, Tiger Baseball Field

October 7, 2014

  • Baseball Hosts Exhibition vs. Seminole State, 3 p.m.
  • Softball Exhibition vs. University of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, TBA
  • Women/Men’s Soccer at Barton County, Great Bend, 2/4 p.m.

October 8, 2014

  • Volleyball Hosts Allen, 6:30 p.m.

October 9, 2014

  • Baseball Exhibition at Crowder, Neosho, MO, 2 p.m.

October 10, 2014

  • Cross Country Teams at Ollie Isom Invite, El Dorado, KS, 5/5:35 p.m.
  • Women’s Soccer at Southwest Christian JV, Bethany, OK, 4 p.m.

October 10, 2014

  • Women’s Soccer at Southwest Christian JV, Bethany, OK, 4 p.m.
  • Cross Country Teams at Ollie Isom Invite, El Dorado, KS, 5/5:35 p.m.
  • Volleyball at Central Nebraska Tournament, North Platte, 3 p.m., Central Nebraka, 7 p.m.
  • Tennis Teams at National Small College Championships, Fort Myers, FL,  9 a.m.

October 11, 2014

  • Volleyball at Central Nebraska Tournament, Iowa Western, 1 p.m., Northeast, 3 p.m.
  • Tennis Teams at National Small College Championships, Fort Myers, FL,  9 a.m.
  • Men’s Soccer Hosts Cloud County, 3 p.m.

October 12, 2014

  • Tennis Teams at National Small College Championships, Fort Myers, FL,  9 a.m.
  • Men’s Basketball Scrimmage at Ottawa University, 2 p.m.

October 14, 2014

  • Baseball Hosts Exhibition vs. Butler, 2 p.m.

October 15, 2014

  • Tennis Teams at Friends University, Wichita, 2 p.m.

October 16, 2014

  • Baseball Hosts Exhibition vs. Crowder, 2 p.m.
  • Women’s Soccer Hosts Southwest Christian JV, 6 p.m.
  • Volleyball Hosts Seminole State (Sophomore Night/Dig Pink), 6 p.m.

October 18, 2014

  • Men's Basketball Scrimmage at Coffeyville Jamboree, 9 a.m.
  • Tennis Teams at Wichita State University, 10 a.m.

October 21, 2014

  • Baseball Hosts Exhibition vs. Hutchinson, 2 p.m.
  • Women/Men’s Soccer at Pratt, 2/4 p.m.

October 22, 2014

  • Volleyball at Highland, 5:30 p.m.

October 23, 2014

  • Men's Basketball Scrimmage at Northern Oklahoma College Enid, Enid, OK, 6 p.m.

October 25, 2014

  • Cross Country Teams at Jayhawk East/Region Meet Meet, Colby, KS, 10/11 a.m.

October 27, 2014

  • Volleyball Hosts Hesston, 6:30 p.m.

October 28, 2014

  • Womens Soccer at Allen County, 2 p.m.

October 29, 2014

  •  Women’s Soccer at Butler, 4 p.m.
  • Volleyball at Johnson County, Overland Park, KS, 5:30 p.m.

November 1, 2014

  • Volleyball at Longview, 12 p.m.
  • Women/Men’s Basketball at Pratt, 6/8 p.m.

November 4, 2014

  • Women/Men’s Basketball at NOC-Tonkawa, 6/8 p.m.

November 7, 2014

  • Women’s Basketball at Murray State, 6 p.m.

November 8, 2014

  • Cross Country Teams at NJCAA Nationals, Lubbock, Texas, 10/11 a.m.
  • Volleyball at NJCAA District Tournament, TBA

November 10, 2014

  • Women’s Basketball Hosts Kansas Wesleyan JV, 5:30 p.m.

November 11, 2014

  • Women’s Basketball Hosts Sterling JV, 5:30 p.m.

November 12, 2014

  • Men’s Basketball at Fort Scott 8 p.m.

November 14, 2014

  • Women’s Basketball at Crowder Classic, 5 p.m.

November 15, 2014

  • Women’s Basketball at Crowder Classic, 3 p.m.

November 18, 2014

  • Women/Men’s Basketball Hosts NOC-Tonkawa, 5:30/7:30 p.m.

November 20, 2014

  • Women’s Basketball at Clarendon, TBA

November 21, 2014

  • Men’s Basketball at North Arkansas College Classic vs. North Arkansas, 7:15 p.m.

November 22, 2014

  • Men’s Basketball at North Arkansas College Classic vs. Arkansas Baptist, 12 p.m.
  • Women’s Basketball Hosts Pratt, 5:30 p.m.
  • Cross Country Teams at NJCAA Half Marathon, Topeka, KS, TBA

November 24, 2014

  • Women’s Basketball Hosts Tabor JV, 5:30 p.m.

November 25, 2014

  • Men’s Basketball Hosts Missouri State West Plains, 7 p.m.

November 28, 2014

  • Men’s Basketball vs. Brown Mackie at Barton Classic, Great Bend, 3 p.m.
  • Women’s Basketball Hosts Cowley Classic, vs. Howard, 7 p.m.

November 29, 2014

  • Women’s Basketball Hosts Cowley Classic, vs. Murray State, 3 p.m.
  • Men’s Basketball vs. Barton County, Great Bend, 7:30 p.m.

December 2, 2014

  • Men’s Basketball at Missouri State West Plains, 7 p.m.

December 4, 2014

  • Women’s Basketball Hosts Crowder, 5:30 p.m.

December 6, 2014

  • Men’s Basketball at Butler, El Dorado, 8 p.m.

December 8, 2014

  • Men’s Basketball Hosts North Arkansas College, 6 p.m.

December 12, 2014

  • Men’s Basketball Hosts Pratt in the Cowley Classic, 7 p.m.

December 13, 2014

  • Men’s Basketball Hosts Butler in the Cowley Classic, 7 p.m.

January 2, 2015

  • Men’s Basketball at North Arkansas College Classic vs. Arkansas Baptist, 5:30 p.m.

January 3, 2015

  • Men’s Basketball at North Arkansas College Classic vs. North Arkansas, 1:45 p.m.
  • Women/Men’s Basketball Hosts Northwest Kansas Tech, 5:30/7:30 p.m.

January 7, 2015

  • Women’s Basketball Hosts Clarendon, 5:30 p.m.
  • Men’s Basketball Hosts Friends JV, 7:30 p.m.

January 10, 2015

  • Women/Men’s Basketball at Kansas City, 2/4 p.m.

January 14, 2015

  • Women/Men’s Basketball at Allen, 6/8 p.m.

January 17, 2015

  • Women/Men’s Basketball Hosts Coffeyville, 5:30/7:30 p.m.

January 21, 2015

  • Women/Men’s Basketball at Johnson County, 5:30 p.m.

January 25, 2015

  • Women/Men’s Basketball Hosts Highland, 2/4 p.m.

January 28, 2015

  • Women/Men’s Basketball Hosts Labette, 5:30/7:30 p.m.

January 31, 2015

  • Women/Men’s Basketball Hosts Independence, 5:30/7:30 p.m.

February 2, 2015

  • Women’s Basketball Hosts Southwestern JV, 5:30 p.m.

February 4, 2015

  • Women/Men’s Basketball at Fort Scott, 5:30/7:30 p.m.

February 7, 2015

  • Women/Men’s Basketball at Neosho County, Chanute, KS, 5:30/7:30 p.m.

February 11, 2015

  • Women/Men’s Basketball at Coffeyville, 6/8 p.m.

February 14, 2015

  • Women/Men’s Basketball Hosts Allen, 5:30/7:30 p.m.

February 18, 2015

  • Women/Men’s Basketball at Independence, 6/8 p.m.

February 25, 2015

  • Women/Men’s Basketball Hosts Neosho, 5:30/7:30 p.m.

April 21, 2015

  • Athletic Banquet, Agri-Business Building, 6 p.m.